Michael McKean
0 FOLLOWERS • 93 CREDITS • OCT 17, 1947 • 76
Biography
more
Michael McKean (born October 17, 1947) is an American actor, comedian, writer, composer and musician, perhaps best known for Laverne & Shirley, Spinal Tap and Better Call Saul.
Overview
Michael McKean (born October 17, 1947) is an American actor, comedian, writer, composer and musician, perhaps best known for Laverne & Shirley, Spinal Tap and Better Call Saul.
Known For
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Saturday Night Live
Law & Order
American Dad!
Murder, She Wrote
Veep
The Early Show
Providence
Boston Legal
Billions
Star Trek: Voyager
Happy Days
Space Ghost Coast to Coast
Tall Tales & Legends
The X-Files
The Good Place
Justice League
Dream On
Family Guy
Better Call Saul
Alias
Boy Meets World
Drunk History
CBS News Sunday Morning
Homeland
LateLine
The New Batman Adventures
Castle
Grace and Frankie
Jeopardy!
Childrens Hospital
The Simpsons
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman
101 Dalmatians: The Series
Smallville
Clerks
The Weird Al Show
Real Time with Bill Maher
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
The Unit
Talking Saul
Batman Beyond
Strip Mall
Breeders
The Nanny
Harvey Birdman, Attorney at Law
SpongeBob SquarePants
Friends
The Diplomat
Reboot
Dr. Dolittle 2
1941
Weird: The Al Yankovic Story
Small Soldiers
The Brady Bunch Movie
Rugrats
Batman: The Dark Knight Returns
Coneheads
My Little Pony: A New Generation
Auto Focus
Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Part 2
Good Omens
Airheads
ThunderCats
The History of White People in America: Volume II
True Crime
Radioland Murders
Flashback
The Hunchback of Notre Dame II
The Meddler
Pure Country 2: The Gift
Tracey Takes On...
Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Part 1
Laverne & Shirley
Jerry & Marge Go Large
Clue
That Darn Cat
Planes, Trains and Automobiles
Light of Day
D.A.R.Y.L.
Short Circuit 2
This Is Spinal Tap
Curb Your Enthusiasm
Grand
Spinal Tap II
Snowden's Christmas
Primetime Glick
Recess Christmas: Miracle On Third Street
Rivr: Track Original Shows & Movies
Streamline your streaming with Rivr, the ultimate app for tracking and discovering original shows and movies across all major platforms like Netflix, HBO, and more—never miss a release date or update again!
Get